Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
PayPal Accepted

 
 
 

Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editors of Sunset Magazine and Sunset Books Gardening in Containers
Menlo Park, California Lane Magazine and Book Co. 1971 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Eighth Printing .Very light wear to the covers, otherwise in near fine condition with a clean text. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine How to Grow Bulbs
Lane Books 1973 0376030836 / 9780376030832 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Minor corner bumping, otherwise in near fine condition with a clean text. First printing. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editors of Sunset Magazine Landscaping for Western Living
Menlo Park,California Lane Publishing 1959 Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Fourth printing of the first 1956 edition. Previous owners name on the top corner of the front cover. Some small staining to the covers at the top front edge that bled into the first seven pages .Corner bumping. Small stain at the bottom front cover at the spine. Clean text with many illustrations. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editors of Sunset Magazine Landscaping for Western Living
Menlo Park,California Lane Publishing 1959 Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers. Corners bumped. Pages toned with age. Covers tanned. Crease to the back cover and the front cover at the bottom corner at the side edge. First printing of the first edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editors of Sunset Magazine and Sunset Books Pruning Handbook
Menlo Park, California Lane Publishing 1972 0376036036 / 9780376036032 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Bottom front corner bumped.Otherwise in near fine condition with a clean text.Twelfth printing from 1979. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine Roses
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Pub Co 1994 0376036575 / 9780376036575 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers. Otherwise a clean and tight copy. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editors of Sunset Magazine and Sunset Books Sunset Guide to Organic Gardening
Menlo Park, California Lane Books 1971 0376035617 / 9780376035615 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Very light and barely discernable corner bumping. 1973 printing. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine Sunset New Western Garden Book
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Lane Pub Co 1979 0376038853 / 9780376038852 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Minor wear and bumping to the covers. June 1979 written in ink on bottom of spine. Clean text .Includes the color plant selection guide. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editors of Sunset Magazine and Sunset Books Sunset Western Garden Book
Menlo Park, California Lane Magazine and Book Company 1971 New Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some wear to the covers,otherwise in great shape with a clean text. Inlcudes an alphabetical plant listing and descriptions. Seventh printing from 1971. Month a date written in ink on the bottom spine. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Agorabooks.net
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Bookwebpages.net
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Brainiacbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Champandmabel.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Goodwillbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Hammondsbooks.net
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Lairdbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Leurabooks.com.au
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Literaturopolis.net
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Longfellowspdx.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Massbaymedia.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Russellbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Sackofbooks.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Sandyaco.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Sauconybookshop.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Sceneofthecrime.net
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Second-chance-books.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Treasuredoldies.com
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Editors Of Sunset Magazine And Sunset Books on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookson7th@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie