Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
PayPal Accepted

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Ballard, J.G. The Day of Creation
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1988 0374135274 First US Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Light rubbing to the dust jacket. Inscribed to the previous owner on the title page by the author. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Ballard, Robert D.;Archbold, Rick Discovery of the Titanic: Exploring the Greatest of All Lost Ships
New York Warner Books Inc 1987 0446513857 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Balliett, Blue Chasing Vermeer
New York Scholastic 2005 0439372976 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Banks, Iain Whit, or Isis amongst the Unsaved
London Little, Brown 1995 0316914363 Cloth Very Good Good 
Some wear and curling to the top dust jacket.Very nice UK copy that appears to be unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Banks, Iain Walking on Glass
London Futura 1988 0708837638 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some wear with a minor crease to the bottom of the back cover. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, sturdy copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Banks, Melissa The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2000 0140293248 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers.Page 241 is dog-earred.Otherwise in near fine condition with a clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Banks, Russell Rule of the Bone : A Novel
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1996 0060927240 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bantam Travel Books Staff Washington, D. C. 1989
New York Bantam 1989 055334644x Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the wraps. Some page toning. Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Baraka, Amiri Tales of the Out & the Gone
New York, New York, U.S.A. Akashic Books 2006 1933354127 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Barash, David P. The Whisperings Within
Harper & Row 1979 0060103418 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Minor corner bumping. Falling from the hinge at the bottom of the book at the half-title page. Edgewear with a few small tears to the dust jacket. Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Barbara Baer Capitman Deco Delights:Preserving the Beauty and Joy of Miami Beach Architecture
New York E.P.Dutton 1988 0525483810 First Trade Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Steven Brooke,Photograper 
Slight vertical warping to the book.Otherwise in great shape. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Barbara Damrosch Garden Primer
Workman 2008 Trade Paperback Fine Fine 
as new, never read or owned 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Barbara Damrosch The Garden Primer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co 1988 0894803166 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
No discernable flaws to this copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Barbara Damrosch The Garden Primer
New York Workman Publishing 2008 0761122753 Revised Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
Completely revised and 100% Organic. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Barbara Damrosch The Garden Primer
New York Workman Publishing 0761122753 Revised Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread conditon. Completely revised and 100% organic. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Barbara Ehrenreich Bait and Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Owl Books 2006 0805081240 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Barbara Fifer EveryDay Geography of the United States
Garden City Guild America 2000 0739406302 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Light wear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Includes 55 maps. Presumed Book Club as no price is listed anywhere on the dj. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Barbara Garson Mac Bird
New York Grove Black Cat 1967 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Tanning to the covers with mild page toning. Otherwise a clean text. First printing. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Barbara Goldsmith Little Gloria...Happy at Last
New York Knopf 1980 0394428360 Cloth Very Good Good 
Some staining to the edges.Very light corner bumping.Dust jacket has some wear and wrinkling at the bottom of the front cover.Clean text.ABE attests that this ISBN is invalid, but it is the one listed on the back cover and in the publishing page. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Barbara H. Solomon, Editor American Families: 28 Short Stories
New York Signet 1989 0451627369 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Very light edgewear to the covers. Hint of page toing. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Includes stories by Kate Chopin, Tillie Olsen, Ann Beattie and Raymond Carvier, among many others. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Barbara Hambly Those Who Hunt the Night
New York Ballantine/Del Rey 1988 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Corner bumping. Missing the dust jacket and probable Book Club edition. Clean text. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Barbara Kraus The Cookbook to Serve 2, 6, or 24;: America's Best Restaurant Recipes
New York Quadrangle 1973 081290317x Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Fair 
Minor corner bumping with some staining to the edges. Edgewear to the dust jacket with a tear to the top front. Otherwise a clean copy with bright pages. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Barbara Lawrence Fisherman's Wharf Cookbook
Concord, CA Nitty Gritty Productions 1971 0911954139 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the coves with a small diagonal crease to the front from the side to bottom edges. Otherwise a clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Barbara Pym The Sweet Dove Died
London Grafton 1978 0586050329 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Pages browned due to age. Clean text.1986 reprint 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Barbara Pym Excellent Women
New York Harper Perennial 1980 0060805129 Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers with a small scuff to the top edge on the back cover. Inner covers tanned. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Barbara Rose American Art Since 1900
Holt Rinehart Winston 1975 0275716503 Revised and Expanded Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers.Some corner bumping.Spine creased.Light soiling to the bottom edge.Clean text. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Barbara Sjoholm The Palace of the Snow Queen: Winter Travels in Lapland
Berkeley Counterpoint 2007 1593761597 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Barbara Sjohom Incognito Street: How Travel Made Me a Writer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Seal Pr 2006 1580051723 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread conditon. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Barbara Williams Coasting and Cooking Washington and Oregon
Port Townsend, Washington Graphic Arts 1997 0060996021 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Mild wear to the covers with the top front corner bumped. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Barber, Benjamin R. Jihad Vs. McWorld
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1996 0345383044 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light corner bumping.Sticker residue to the back cover.Clean text.Includes a new introduction by the author. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Barber, Richard The Arthurian Legends: An Illustrated Anthology
Totowa, New Jersey Littlefield, Adams and Company 1979 0822606003 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Conrer bumping to the boards. Wear with small teas to the dust jacket edges and a fray to the top of the back cover at the top. Clean text. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Barclay, Ian Rebound
New York Warner Books Inc 1986 0446341193 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Light edgewear to the covers. Faint reading creases to the spine. Mild page toning. Previous owners name on the inner front cover. Otherwise a clean copy that still feels tight. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Bard, Rachel Newswriting Guide: A Handbook for Student Reporters
Tacoma, Wa. Writer's Helpers 1988 0960366601 Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers with water staining, causing some stiffness to the pages. Otherwise a clean and legible copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Barich, Bill Laughing in the Hills
New York Penguin Books 1981 014005832x Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Barich, Bill Laughing in the Hills
New York Penguin Books 1981 014005832x Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Barker, Clive Imajica
New York Harper Prism 1997 0061053716 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some edgewear to the covers. Minor stains to the side edge. Otherwise a clean copy with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Kirk Reinhert. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Barker, Clive Weaveworld
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1987 0671612689 First US Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Light corner bumping.Bottom corner pages 170-178 bent.Minor wear to the dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Barkley, Charles;Wilbon, Michael I May Be Wrong but I Doubt It
New York Random House Inc 2003 0812966287 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Barlett, Donald L.; Steele, James B. America: What Went Wrong?
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 1992 0836270010 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light soiling to the top edge. Otherwise appears unread. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Barnard, Robert At Death's Door
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1989 0440204488 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers. Spine creases with a slight roll. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Barnard, Robert Political Suicide
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1987 0440169461 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Barnes, Derrick The Making of Dr. Truelove
New York Simon and Schuster Pulse 2006 1416914390 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Barnes, Djuna; Messerli, Douglas Smoke and Other Early Stories
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Sun & Moon Pr 1988 1557130140 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Barnes, Djuna; Messerli, Douglas Spillway
Harper & Row 1972 0060902825 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Minor corner bumping.Light staining to the edges.Clean text. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Barnes, John Mother of Storms
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312855605 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hint of corner bumping and very light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise in fine condition. Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Barnes, John Finity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312861184 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hint of corner bumping and light rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Barnes, John Sin of Origin
New York Harlequin Books 1989 0373303076 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers with a small tear to the front bottom spine. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Barnes, John Patton's Spaceship
New York Harper Prism 1997 0061056596 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers with a hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight and unread copy. Cover art by Vincent Difate. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Barnes, John One for the Morning Glory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0312861060 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Minor corner bumping. Light wear to the dust jacket with a slight curl to the top edge. Otherwise a clean copy. Jacket art by Charles Vess. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Barnes, John Gaudeamus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2004 0765303299 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean copy. Jacket art by Jeff Soto. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Barnes, John Kaleidoscope Century
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312855613 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Light edgewear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with bright pages. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Barnes, Julian Staring at the Sun
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1988 0060971487 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light corner bumping.Stain to the spine and front cover near the bottom.Pages browning with age. A few underlinings and marginal notes that do not affect the text.Tight copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Barnes, Julian Flaubert's Parrot
New York McGraw-Hill 1985 0070037485 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Edgewear to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Barnes, Julian Metroland
New York McGraw-Hill Book Co 1987 0070037469 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Barnes, Linda Deep Pockets
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2005 0312997280 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers with reading creases and a spine slant. Otherwise a clean copy. A Carlotta Carlyle msytery. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Barnes, Linda Blood Will Have Blood
New York Fawcett Books 1991 0449209016 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Cover has wear and is unglued from the spine..Water stains to the bottom of the book that do not affect the text. Page toning. Otherwise clean and would make a suitable reading copy. A Michael Spraggue mystery. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Barnes, Rory; Birrell, James Water from the Moon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1989 0140117393 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Very minor tanning,otherwise in as new condition.Unread copy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Barnes, Steven Iron Shadows
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0812548086 Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 
No discernable flaws to this unread copy. Cover art by Robert Santora. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Barnes, Steven Zulu Heart
New York Warner Books Inc 2003 0446531227 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
No discernable flaws to this copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Barnes, Steven Iron Shadows
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0812548086 Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 
No discernable flaws to this unread copy. Cover art by Robert Santora. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Barnes, Steven Blood Brothers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0812548078 Mass Market Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 
In unread condition. Cover art by Waldo Tejada and Shelley Eshkar. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Barnet, Sylvan A Short Guide To Writing About Art
Little, Brown 1981 0316082147 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some scuffing and wear to the covers,otherwise a clean text.Very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Barnet, Sylvan; Stubbs, Marcia Barnet & Stubbs's Practical Guide to Writing
Little, Brown 1983 0316082155 Fourth Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some minor wear to the covers. Pencil notes and underlinings on pages 5 to 11, otherwise a clean text. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Barnett, Thomas P.M. The Pentagon's New Map: War and Peace in the Twenty-first Century
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2005 0425202399 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Small diagonal crease to the front top corner. Some wear to the wraps. Clean unmarked text. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Barnhardt, Wilton Gospel
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1993 0312088027 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Minor wear to top edge of the dust jacket.Otherwise near fine. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Barnhart, Clarence L.; Barnhart, Robert K.; Field Enterprises Educational Corporation The World Book Dictionary A-K Volume One
Published exclusively for Field Enterprises Educational Corp 1976 0716602768 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Light wear to the boards. Some minor soiling on the bottom edge. Minor corner bumping. "Bicentennial Binding". Will require extra postage. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Barnhart, Clarence L.; Barnhart, Robert K.; Field Enterprises Educational Corporation The World Book Dictionary L-Z Volume Two
Published exclusively for Field Enterprises Educational Corp 1976 0716602768 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Minor corner bumping. Light wear to the boards. Minor soiling to the bottom edge. "Bicentnnial Binding". Extra shipping charges due to its weight. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Barnwell, Andrea D. The Walter O. Evans Collection of African American Art
Seattle Univ of Washington Pr 2000 0295979224 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 80 color plates with works by artists Jacob Lawrence, Romare Bearden, Charles White, among others. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Barolini, Helen (editor) The Dream Book : An Anthology of Writings by Italian American Women
New York, NY, U.S.A. Schocken Books 1985 0805208321 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
Minor bending to the corners.Small tear at the top of the spine. Smudges near the top of the back cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Barr, Donna Stinz: Charger The War Stories
Clallam Bay, Washington, U.S.A. Fine Line Pr 1999 1892253038 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers with a small crease to the bottom of the back cover. Clean text with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Barr, Nevada Blind Descent: An Anna Pigeon Mystery
New York Avon Books 1999 0380728265 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear and creases to the covers.Slight spine slant. Reading creases to the spine. Otherwise a clean text. An Anna Pigeon novel. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Barr, Nevada Track of the Cat
New York Avon Books 1994 0380721643 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some wear to the covers. Previous owners initials and previous bookstore stamp to the front page. Otherwise a clean copy. The First of the Anna Pigeon mysteries. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
New York Putnam Pub Group 1995 0399140158 Hard Cover Good Good 
Corners bumped. Light staining to the top edge.Edgeear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, sturdy copy. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Barraclough, Geoffrey Introduction to Contemporary History
Penguin Books 1967 0140208275 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear and rubbing to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Barreiro, Richardo Moving Fortress
Lancaster, Pa 4Winds Publishing 1988 0922173001 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
No discernable flaws to this copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Barrett, Andrea Voyage of the Narwhal: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1999 0393319504 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers.Minor corner bumping.Pages starting to tan with age.Clean text. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1992 0671729616 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear and creasing to the covers. Previous owners name/stamp on the front page. Some page toning. Clean text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Barrett, Pam Insight Guide Alaska
London Insight Guides 1998 0887295932 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Barrie Pitt 1918: The Last Act
New York Ballantine Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Wear and creases to the covers. Pages toned with age. Previous bookstore stamp to the top of the front page. Otherwise a clean text that would make a good reading copy. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Barrie Stavis Lamp at Midnight
New York Bantam Pathfinder 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
LIght wear and rubbing to the wraps. Page toning. Clean text. Introduction by Tyrone Guthrie. "The Great Drama of Galileo and the Fight for Truth in the Dark Days of the Inquisition". 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Barrowcliffe, Mark Girlfriend 44: A Novel
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2002 0312287682 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
No discernable flaws to this copy. Unread copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Barry Gifford Memories from a Sinking Ship
New York Seven Stories 1583227628 Hard Cover New New 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Barry, Dave Dave Barry's Money Secrets : Like: Why Is There a Giant Eyeball on the Dollar?
New York Crown 2006 1400047587 First Edition Hard Cover New New 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Barry, Dave Dave Barry Slept Here: A Sort of History of the United States
New York Random House Inc 1989 039456541x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy that appears unread. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Barry, Lynda Naked Ladies Naked Ladies Naked Ladies
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Real Comet Pr 1984 0941104133 Staple Bound Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Very light edgewear to this over-sized portfolio style copy. Inscribed to the previous owner on the front page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Barson, Michael; Marx Brothers Flywheel, Shyster, and Flywheel: The Marx Brothers' Lost Radio Show
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1988 0679720367 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Crease to the back cover at the top near the spine.Creased spine.Scuff to the top front corner of the first page.Clean text and a great reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Barter, Sarah Inscriptions
Published for the Dept of the Environment by H.M. Stationery Off 1976 0116704489 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers. Clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Barth, John Sabbatical: A Romance
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1984 0399127178 Limited Cloth Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Fine unread copy in a fine slipcase. Number 336 of an edition limited to 750 copies. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Barth, John Sabbatical: A Romance
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1984 0399127178 Limited Cloth Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Fine unread copy in a fine slipcase and in original shrinkwrap.Unknown number of an edition of 750 printed. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Barth, John Letters: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P.Putnams Sons 1979 039912425x Cloth Good Good 
Some corner bumping.Some staining to the edges.Price clipped from inner dj.Gift inscription on the front page. Clean text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Barth, John Letters: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P.Putnams Sons 1979 039912425x Cloth Good Fair 
Some corner bumping.Chips,tears and curling to the dust jacket edges.Previous owners name on front page.Clean text and a very good reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Barth, John Giles Goat Boy
New York Anchor Books 1987 0385240864 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Light edgewear with a small crease to the bottom front corner. Previous owners name on the inner back cover. Otherwise a tight copy with an uncreased spine. Signed by the author on the front page. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bartlett, Richard D.;Bartlett, Patricia P.;Bartlett, R. D. Chameleons: Everything About Selection, Care, Nutrition, Diseases, Breeding, and Behavior
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series Inc 1995 0812091574 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some wear to the covers. Sticker residue to the front cover. Clean text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Barton, William Acts of Conscience
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Aspect 1997 0446672513 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers with a hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Basil Hedrick and Susan Savage Steamboats on the Chena: The Founding and Development of Fairbanks, Alaska
Fairbanks Epicenter Press 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light edgewear to the covers with tiny scuff to the top of the back. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Bates, Henry & Busenbark, Robert;Busenbark, Robert Parrots and Related Birds
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Tfh Pubns Inc 1978 0876669674 Third Ediition Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers. Gift tag adheres to the inner front cover. Minor stains to the bottom edge. Otherwise a clean and sturdy copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Bateson, Mary Catherine Composing a Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1990 0452265053 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Crease to the back cover at the bottom from the side edge to the bottom edge.Wear to the covers.Pages browning with age.Previous owners name blacked on front inner cover.Ink mark to the first page.Otherwise a clean text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Bateson, Mary Catherine Composing a Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1990 0452265053 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Corners bumped.Pages browning with age.Very good reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Battle, Lois The Florabama Ladies' Auxiliary & Sewing Circle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2001 0670894699 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Bauer, E. E.;Bauer, Eugene E. Boeing: The First Century
Issaquah, Washington, U.S.A. Taba Pub 2000 1879242087 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Light edgewear to the covers. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Inscribed to the previous owner by the author on the half-title page. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookson7th@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie