Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
PayPal Accepted

 
 
 

Gay Interest

 - 36 items found in your search
Gay Interest
Gay Interest

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adam, Barry D. The Rise of a Gay and Lesbian Movement
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Twayne Pub 1987 0805797157 / 9780805797152 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Corner bumping,otherwise a great copy.Clean text and the book appears to be unread. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allison, Dorothy Cavedweller
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1998 0525941673 / 9780525941675 Cloth Very Good Good Signed by Author
Some soiling to the dust jacket and dj spine. Some curling to the top dust jacket.Second printing. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Armistead Maupin Maybe the Moon
New York HarperCollins 1993 0060924349 / 9780060924348 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some wear and small creases to the cover. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boellstorff, Tom A Coincidence of Desires : Anthropology, Queer Studies, Indonesia
Duke University 2007 0822339919 / 9780822339915 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boellstorff, Tom A Coincidence of Desires : Anthropology, Queer Studies, Indonesia
Duke University 2007 0822339919 / 9780822339915 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
In new, unread condition. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elliot Tiber with Tom Monte Taking Woodstock: A True Story of a Riot, a Concert, and a Life
Garden City Park Square One Publishers 2009 0757003338 / 9780757003332 Trade Paperback New No Jacket as Issued 
The basis for the Ang Lee film. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ferro, Robert Second Son
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1988 0517568152 / 9780517568156 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fine 
Minor staining to the edges,otherwise in near fine conditon. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forrest, Katherine V. An Emergence Of Green
Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Pr 1986 093004469x / 9780930044695 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Light wear to the covers with corner bumping. Clean bright page.Uncreased spine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Forrest, Katherine V. Curious Wine
Naiad Press 1983 0930044436 / 9780930044435 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers. Some tanning to the back cover. Clean text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gale, Patrick Facing the Tank
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Obelisk 1990 0525485686 / 9780525485681 First Trade Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Some staining to the edge. Text is clean and tight. Unread copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gale, Patrick Kansas in August
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1988 0525246304 / 9780525246305 First US Cloth Fine Fine 
Slightest curl to the top of the dust jacket on the back.Text is clean and the book is tight and unread. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glickman, Gary Years from Now
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1989 0452261422 / 9780452261426 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Some staining to the edges. Pages yellowing due to age. Text is clean and the book is unread. First Plume printing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Harlan What the Dead Remember
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1992 0452268656 / 9780452268654 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Pages toned with age. Light corner bumping. Clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hamscombe, Gillian E. Between Friends
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 1982 0932870228 / 9780932870223 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Wear to the covers. Bright clean pages. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holleran, Andrew Dancer from the Dance
New American Library 1986 0452258839 / 9780452258839 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Pages yellowing due to age. Inside covers have foxing. Minor corner bumping.Clean text. Unread copy. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jane Rule Lesbian Imges
New York Pocket Books 1976 0671805517 / 9780671805517 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued 
Covers are well worn but still intact. Remainder star on the front cover at the top and side edges. Clean text. Rule examines the lesbian experiences of such writers as Willa Cather, Colette, Gertrude Stein, Elizabeth Bowen among others. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jay, Michael Gay Love Signs: The New Astrology Guide for Men Who Love Men
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1990 0452264316 / 9780452264311 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
First Plume printing of the revised edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maupin, Armistead Maybe the Moon: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1993 0060924349 / 9780060924348 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Black remainder mark on the bottom edge. Corners lightly bumped. Text is clean. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maupin, Armistead Sure of You
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060924845 / 9780060924843 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Black remainder mark on the bottom edge,otherwise this copy is nearly as new. Unread. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Morse, Carl Gay and Lesbian Poetry in Our Time: An Anthology
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1989 0312038364 / 9780312038366 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Corners are bent and edges are slightly stained. Clean pages. Good reading copy of this anthology,including poems by James Baldwin,Audre Lorde and James Merrill,among many others. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jacksonst-books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com